Shopping cart Shopping Cart: 0 items
Subtotal: $0.00

Account: Login / Create

Your Connection to Fishing & Outdoors Maps and Information

Northern Indiana

Over 200 excellent fishing waters are covered in the following Northern Indiana counties: Allen, Dekalb, Elkhart, Kosciusko, LaGrange, Noble, Steuben, St. Joseph, Marshall, Fulton, Pulaski, Starke, La Porte, Porter, Jasper, Newton, Lake and Whitley.(January, 2011)

Only $24.95

Save at least 10%
if you order 2 or more items

"Sportsman's Connection has found veteran Hoosier anglers and guides who have fished just about every public lake and are willing to share their knowledge of the best places to fish..."
- Skip Hess, IndyStar.com

Includes maps and fishing information for these lakes:


Lake Name Acres County Nearest Town
Adams 308 LaGrange Wolcottville
Appleman 52 LaGrange Elmira
Atwood (Indian Lakes) 170 LaGrange Wolcottville
Ball 87 Steuben Hamilton
Banning (Barbee Chain) 12 Kosciusko North Webster
Barbee, Big (Barbee Chain) 304 Kosciusko North Webster
Barbee, Little (Barbee Chain) 74 Kosciusko North Webster
Barr 22 Fulton Athens
Bartley 34 Noble Albion
Barton 94 Steuben Orland
Bass 61 Steuben Angola
Baugher 32 Noble Etna
Bear 136 Noble Wolf Lake
Beaver Dam 146 Kosciusko Silver Lake
Bell 38 Steuben Orland
Big 228 Noble Columbia City
Bixler 120 Noble Kendallville
Blackman 52 LaGrange South Milford
Blue 239 Whitley Churubusco
Bowen (Noble County Chain O' Lakes) 30 Noble Wolf Lake
Bower, Big 25 Steuben Pleasant Lake
Brokesha 36 LaGrange Scott
Brown 23 Whitley Etna
Buck 18 LaGrange Seybert
Carr 79 Kosciusko Warsaw
Cass 89 LaGrange Shipshewana
Cedar 120 LaGrange Howe
Cedar 144 Whitley Columbia City
Cedarville Reservoir 408 Allen Cedarville
Center 120 Kosciusko Warsaw
Chapman, Big 512 Kosciusko Warsaw
Chapman, Little 177 Kosciusko Warsaw
Crane 28 Noble Merriam
Cree 58 Noble Kendallville
Crooked 206 Noble/Whitley Merriam
Crooked 828 Steuben Angola
Dallas (Indian Lakes) 283 LaGrange Wolcottville
Deer 36 Noble Kimmel
Dewart 551 Kosciusko Oswego
Diamond 79 Kosciusko Silver Lake
Diamond 105 Noble Ligonier
Dipper St. Joseph
Dock (Noble County Chain O' Lakes) 16 Noble Burr Oak
Duely 21 Noble Wilmot
Eagle 81 Noble Kimmel
Emma 42 LaGrange Emma
Engle 48 Noble Ligonier
Everett 43 Allen Arcola
Fish 100 LaGrange Plato
Fox 142 Steuben Angola
Gage 327 Steuben Orland
George 488 Steuben Angola
Gilbert 28 Noble Knapp Lake
Golden 119 Steuben Angola
Goose 84 Whitley Etna
Gordy 31 Noble Indian Village
Hackenburg (Indian Lakes) 42 LaGrange Wolcottville
Hamilton 802 Steuben Hamilton
Harper 11 Noble Ormas
Heaton 87 Elkhart Elkhart
High 123 Noble Wolf Lake
Hindman 13 Noble Wilmot
Hoffman 180 Kosciusko Atwood
Hog 48 Steuben Orland
Hogback 146 Steuben Angola
Hunter 99 Elkhart Middlebury
Hurshtown Reservoir (No Contours) 260 Allen Grabill
Indian Village 12 Noble Indian Village
Indiana 122 Elkhart Bristol
Irish (Barbee Chain) 182 Kosciusko North Webster
James 1,034 Steuben Angola
James (Tippecanoe Chain) 282 Kosciusko North Webster
Jimmerson 434 Steuben Angola
Jones (West Lakes Chain) 114 Noble Rome City
Knapp 88 Noble Wilmot
Kuhn (Barbee Chain) 137 Kosciusko North Webster
Lake of the Woods 136 LaGrange/Steuben Stroh
Latta 42 Noble Rome City
Lime 30 Steuben Lake Gage
Long 154 Steuben Clear Lake
Long (Noble County Chain O' Lakes) 40 Noble Wolf Lake
Long 92 Steuben Pleasant Lake
Long, Big 365 LaGrange South Milford
Long, Lower 66 Noble Albion
Long, Upper 86 Noble Wolf Lake
Loon 40 Kosciusko Silver Lake
Loon 220 Noble/Whitley Etna
Loon 138 Steuben Angola
Martin 26 LaGrange Wolcottville
McClish 35 LaGrange/Steuben Helmer
Messick (Indian Lakes) 68 LaGrange Wolcottville
Meteer 18 LaGrange Howe
Miller (Noble County Chain O' Lakes) 11 Noble Wolf Lake
Millers 28 Noble Merriam
Moss 10 Noble Wilmot
Mud (Noble County Chain O' Lakes) 8 Noble Wolf Lake
Muncie 47 Noble Wolf Lake
Muskellunge 32 Kosciusko Warsaw
New 50 Whitley Etna
Norman (Noble County Chain O' Lakes) 14 Noble Merriam
North, Little 12 Kosciusko Silver Lake
Old 32 Whitley Etna
Olin (Olin Lake Nature Preserve) 103 LaGrange Wolcottville
Oliver 394 LaGrange Wolcottville
Oswego (Tippecanoe Chain) 83 Kosciusko Oswego
Otter aka West Otter 118 LaGrange/Steuben Angola
Otter, Big 69 Steuben Angola
Otter, Little 34 Steuben Angola
Palestine 290 Kosciusko Palestine
Pigeon 61 LaGrange Howe
Pigeon River Fish & Wildlife Area (No Contours) 125 LaGrange Mongo
Pike 203 Kosciusko Warsaw
Pleasant 424 Steuben Orland
Pleasant 29 St. Joseph Lakeville
Pleasant 53 Steuben Pleasant Lake
Port Mitchell 15 Noble Wolf Lake
Pretty 184 LaGrange Stroh
Rider 5 Noble Cromwell
Ridinger 136 Kosciusko Warsaw
Rivir (Noble County Chain O' Lakes) 24 Noble Wolf Lake
Robinson (Deniston Resource Area) 59 Kosciusko/Whitley Larwill
Round 131 Whitley Columbia City
Royer 69 LaGrange Plato
Sacarider 33 Noble Kendallville
Sand (Noble County Chain O' Lakes) 47 Noble Wolf Lake
Sawmill (Barbee Chain) 74 Kosciusko North Webster
Sechrist (Barbee Chain) 105 Kosciusko North Webster
Sellers 32 Kosciusko Pierceton
Sherburn 15 Kosciusko Pierceton
Shipshewana 202 LaGrange Shipshewana
Shock (Tri-County Fish & Game Area) 37 Kosciusko North Webster
Shriner 120 Whitley Columbia City
Silver 102 Kosciusko Silver Lake
Silver 238 Steuben Angola
Simonton 303 Elkhart Elkhart
Skinner 125 Noble Albion
Smalley aka Beers 69 Noble Wilmot
Snow 422 Steuben Angola
Sparta 31 Noble Kimmel
Steinbarger (West Lakes Chain) 73 Noble Rome City
Stone 116 LaGrange Scott
Story, Upper and Lower 77 DeKalb Ashley
Sweet 16 Noble Albion
Sylvan 630 Noble Rome City
Syracuse 414 Kosciusko Syracuse
Tamarack 84 Noble Wolcottville
Tippecanoe (Tippecanoe Chain) 768 Kosciusko Oswego
Troy-Cedar 93 Whitley Columbia City
Turkey, Big 450 LaGrange/Steuben Stroh
Turkey, Little 135 LaGrange Elmira
Turkey, Little 58 Steuben Hudson
Twin, North 135 LaGrange Howe
Twin, South 116 LaGrange Howe
Waldron (West Lakes Chain) 216 Noble Rome City
Wall 141 LaGrange Orland
Waubee 127 Kosciusko Milford
Wawasee 3,410 Kosciusko Syracuse
Weber (Noble County Chain O' Lakes) 15 Noble Wolf Lake
Webster 774 Kosciusko North Webster
Westler (Indian Lakes) 88 LaGrange Wolcottville
Wible 49 Noble Kendalville
Winona 562 Kosciusko Warsaw
Witmer (Indian Lakes) 204 LaGrange Wolcottville
Wyland (Tri-County Fish & Game Area) 6 Kosciusko North Webster
Yellow Creek 151 Kosciusko Silver Lake
Bass 1,440 Starke Knox
Bass (N. Chain) 88 St. Joseph South Bend
Bruce 245 Fulton / Pulaski Kewanna
Cedar 781 Lake Crown Point
Clear 106 LaPorte LaPorte
Cook (Twin Lakes Area Chain) 93 Marshall Plymouth
Dixon 33 Marshall Plymouth
Eagle 33 Starke Ober
Fish, Lower 134 LaPorte Stillwell
Fish, Upper 139 LaPorte Stillwell
Flat (Mud) 26 Marshall Plymouth
Fletcher 43 Fulton Fletcher
Flint 89 Porter Valparaiso
Gilbert 37 Marshall Donaldson
Hartz 28 Starke Ora
Hog 59 LaPorte Rolling Prairie
Hudson 432 LaPorte New Carlisle
J.C. Murphey (Willow Slough State F & W Area) 1,515 Newton Morocco
Koontz 346 Marshall/Starke Walkerton
Kreighbaum (Twin Lakes Area Chain) 168 Marshall Plymouth
Lake Michigan Lake, Porter, LaPorte
Lake of the Woods 416 Marshall Bremen
Langenbaum 48 Starke Ora
Lawrence (Twin Lakes Area Chain) 69 Marshall Plymouth
Long 65 Porter Valparaiso
Loomis 62 Porter Valparaiso
Manitou 1,156 Fulton Rochester
Maxinkuckee 1,854 Marshall Maxinkuckee
Mill Pond (Twin Lakes Area Chain) 168 Marshall Plymouth
Nyona 104 Fulton Fulton
Pine, North & South 564 LaPorte LaPorte
Pretty 97 Marshall Plymouth
Riddles 77 St. Joseph Lakeville
Saugany 74 LaPorte Rolling Prairie
Stone 125 LaPorte LaPorte
Worster (Potato Creek State Park) 327 St. Joseph North Liberty